Business Correspondence Solved MCQs

1.

The Story 'Three Questions' reveals the importance of the-

A. Future in Life
B. Past in Life
C. Present in Life
D. Anything in Life
Answer» C. Present in Life
2.

The King Goes to a ________ to seek answers to his questions.

A. Hermit
B. Pope
C. Courtier
D. King from another kingdom
Answer» A. Hermit
3.

When The King approched, the hermit, he was-

A. Praying to God
B. Digging the ground
C. delivering sermons to his followers
D. sitting idle
Answer» B. Digging the ground
4.

The King saved the life of the bearded man who turned out to be his_______.

A. Friend
B. Follower
C. Enemy
D. Soldier
Answer» C. Enemy
5.

Who is the most important 'man' according to the hermit?

A. The person you are with
B. The person who you should be with
C. The person who is far away from you
D. none
Answer» A. The person you are with
6.

Leo Tolstoy is a ________ writer.

A. Italian
B. Russian
C. Indian
D. German
Answer» B. Russian
7.

Rani Laxmibai was born in ______

A. Mathura
B. Lucknow
C. Haridwar
D. Varansi
Answer» D. Varansi
8.

She was named after the bathing _______

A. River
B. Ghats
C. Pond
D. Lake
Answer» B. Ghats
9.

Laxmibai's father was a ________ in King's court.

A. Courtier
B. Advisor
C. Jester
D. Army General
Answer» A. Courtier
10.

How old was Laxmibai when she got married?

A. 9 year
B. 20 year
C. 17 year
D. not even 8 year
Answer» D. not even 8 year
11.

what was the name of the son the Kinf adopted?

A. Tatia Tope
B. Mandarbai
C. Damodar Rao
D. Damodar Das
Answer» C. Damodar Rao
12.

In the year _________, the Indian soldiers revolted against the British.

A. 1947
B. 1854
C. 1917
D. 1857
Answer» D. 1857
13.

what was the original name of the Laxmibai?

A. Manikarnika
B. Maniratna
C. Manikumari
D. Manidevi
Answer» A. Manikarnika
14.

The soldiers have taken_______ to fight the enemy.

A. Arms
B. Oath
C. Skills
D. Allies
Answer» B. Oath
15.

The soldiers are________ according to Subhas Chandra Bose.

A. Pioneers
B. Expendable
C. Pawns
D. None of the above
Answer» A. Pioneers
16.

The________ of Indian Independence has been sounded.

A. Horns
B. Bugle
C. Whistle
D. Drums
Answer» D. Drums
17.

Freedom can never be had by ___________.

A. Begging
B. Fighting
C. Debates
D. Giving
Answer» A. Begging
18.

The __________ responsibilities are increasing day by day

A. Family
B. Job
C. Military and Political
D. Moral
Answer» C. Military and Political
19.

The bus _____ arrived

A. Do
B. Does
C. Have
D. Has
Answer» D. Has
20.

She _____ not like Cabbage

A. Do
B. Does
C. Have
D. Has
Answer» B. Does
21.

I ____ busy when you called me.

A. Was
B. Am
C. Were
D. Is
Answer» A. Was
22.

____ that a white leopard?

A. Is
B. Was
C. Are
D. Were
Answer» A. Is
23.

We_____ Walkiing our home now.

A. Is
B. Am
C. Are
D. Were
Answer» C. Are
24.

______ did you sleep last night?

A. Did
B. Do
C. Does
D. Has
Answer» A. Did
25.

______ they work in a factory?

A. Does
B. Do
C. Did
D. Has
Answer» B. Do
Tags
Question and answers in Business Correspondence, Business Correspondence multiple choice questions and answers, Business Correspondence Important MCQs, Solved MCQs for Business Correspondence, Business Correspondence MCQs with answers PDF download