Privacy Policy

Last updated: May 25, 2021

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy has been created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator.

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

  • Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or parts of our Service.

  • Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this Agreement) refers to McqMate.

  • Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.

  • Country refers to: Maharashtra, India

  • Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.

  • Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.

  • Service refers to the Website.

  • Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.

  • Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

  • Website refers to McqMate, accessible from https://mcqmate.com/

  • You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address

  • Usage Data

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Tracking Technologies and Cookies

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze Our Service. The technologies We use may include:

  • Cookies or Browser Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on Your Device. You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You may not be able to use some parts of our Service. Unless you have adjusted Your browser setting so that it will refuse Cookies, our Service may use Cookies.
  • Flash Cookies. Certain features of our Service may use local stored objects (or Flash Cookies) to collect and store information about Your preferences or Your activity on our Service. Flash Cookies are not managed by the same browser settings as those used for Browser Cookies. For more information on how You can delete Flash Cookies, please read "Where can I change the settings for disabling, or deleting local shared objects?" available at https://helpx.adobe.com/flash-player/kb/disable-local-shared-objects-flash.html#main_Where_can_I_change_the_settings_for_disabling__or_deleting_local_shared_objects_
  • Web Beacons. Certain sections of our Service and our emails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of a certain section and verifying system and server integrity).

Cookies can be "Persistent" or "Session" Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on Your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close Your web browser.

We use both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

  • Necessary / Essential Cookies

    Type: Session Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.

  • Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies

    Type: Persistent Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies on the Website.

  • Functionality Cookies

    Type: Persistent Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.

For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy or the Cookies section of our Privacy Policy.

Use of Your Personal Data

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service, including to monitor the usage of our Service.

  • To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the Service. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to different functionalities of the Service that are available to You as a registered user.

  • For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.

  • To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application's push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.

  • To provide You with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information.

  • To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.

  • For business transfers: We may use Your information to evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Data held by Us about our Service users is among the assets transferred.

  • For other purposes: We may use Your information for other purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Service, products, services, marketing and your experience.

We may share Your personal information in the following situations:

  • With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to contact You.
  • For business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of Our business to another company.
  • With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that We control or that are under common control with Us.
  • With business partners: We may share Your information with Our business partners to offer You certain products, services or promotions.
  • With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside.
  • With Your consent: We may disclose Your personal information for any other purpose with Your consent.

Retention of Your Personal Data

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company's operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from Your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Your Personal Data

Business Transactions

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Law enforcement

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Other legal requirements

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • Comply with a legal obligation
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
  • Protect against legal liability

Security of Your Personal Data

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13. If You are a parent or guardian and You are aware that Your child has provided Us with Personal Data, please contact Us. If We become aware that We have collected Personal Data from anyone under the age of 13 without verification of parental consent, We take steps to remove that information from Our servers.

If We need to rely on consent as a legal basis for processing Your information and Your country requires consent from a parent, We may require Your parent's consent before We collect and use that information.

Links to Other Websites

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "Last updated" date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

  • By email: admin@mcqmate.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

mcqmate.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Effiliation / Effinity
adhood.com
MISSENA
Publicis Media GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Adhese
BLIINK SAS
ADYOULIKE SA
INNITY
Aarki, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Natexo Spain
Taboola Europe Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
Experian Limited
WhatRocks Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Blue
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Kwanko
Semasio GmbH
MyTraffic
IQM CORPORATION
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Kargo Global Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Weborama
Beachfront Media LLC
Bidtellect, Inc
Parrable, Inc.
Adventure Media
Duration Media, LLC.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
StackAdapt
Telecoming S.A.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Onfocus (Adagio)
Habu
Vibrant Media Limited
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Stream Eye OOD
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Bannerflow AB
ONEcount
Adkernel LLC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Converto AG
Roq.ad Inc.
Commanders Act
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Reignn Platform Ltd
Arrivalist Co
Neodata Group srl
Synkd Ltd.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Improve Digital
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
TAPTAP Digital SL
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Adform
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
digidip GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Flexoffers.com, LLC
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Ein Rad AB
BidMachine Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Seven Technologies S.L.
TabMo SAS
Impactify
AudienceRun corp
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Piano Software Inc
The MediaGrid Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
DistroScale, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
AdSpirit GmbH
remerge GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Readpeak Oy
adQuery
Novatiq limited
advanced store GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
JS Web Production
Index Exchange, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Adtarget Medya A.S.
mainADV Srl
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Eskimi
Publica LLC
Evorra Ltd
Welect GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Adnuntius AS
ADventori SAS
Flashtalking, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Localsensor B.V.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Covatic Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Seenthis AB
travel audience GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Comcast International France SAS
Mars Media Group
Nativo, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Betgenius Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
TypeA Holdings Ltd
TV Scientific Inc
Notify
SoundCast
Hubvisor
On Device Research Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
ADSOCY
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
OneTag Limited
Near Pte Ltd
LeadsRx, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Viznet
GroupM UK Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
AdsWizz Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
SpearAd GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Opinary GmbH
Mobsuccess
Pure Local Media GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Passendo Aps
Appier PTE Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
WebAds B.V
6Sense Insights, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
GeoProve Limited
glomex GmbH
AerServ LLC
AAX LLC
Impact+
Prebid.org
Knorex
Project Agora Ltd
Baidu USA
Adloox SA
MNTN
Arcspire Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
agof studies
Sonobi, Inc
ID5 Technology Ltd
Zeta Global
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Teads
Zemanta, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
admetrics GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
audio content & control GmbH
SITU8ED SA
belboon GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Pulse Innovations Limited
42 Ads GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Sift Media, Inc
OpenX
Dentsu London Limited
ARMIS SAS
ad6media
Visarity Technologies GmbH
RevJet
Next Millennium Media INC
Clipr
MindTake Research GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
Axiom Media Connect
Mindlytix SAS
Optomaton UG
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Velocity Made Good LLC
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Adsolutions BV
OneFootball GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Browsi
Adpone SL
adsquare GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Revcontent, LLC
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Criteo SA
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Nubo LTD
Luna Media Group LLC
M32 Connect Inc
Outbrain UK Ltd
One Planet Only
Powerspace
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
DNA-I.COM
Ensighten
Mobfox US LLC
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Next Media SRL
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Sizmek by Amazon
TMT Digital Inc
MEDIAMETRIE
LoopMe Limited
Solocal
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Rockerbox, Inc
33Across
Yieldlab AG
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
BSmartData GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Kertil Iberia SL
ADMAX
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Samba TV, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Jellyfish France
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Netpoint Media GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Exit Bee Limited
Skimbit Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL
adbility media GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Offerista Group GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Frameplay Corporation
Hyper LLC
Confiant Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Wizaly
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Avantis Video Ltd
SmartyAds Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
BRICKS
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
SunMedia
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Cookie Market LTD
Teroa S.A.
Adludio Ltd.
AdDefend GmbH
AuDigent
Triple13 Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
Seeding Alliance GmbH
eBay Inc
AddApptr GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Teemo SA
AntVoice
Threedium
socoto gmbh & co. kg
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Gamned
Kubient Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Zoomd Ltd.
Livewrapped AB
MUSO TNT LIMITED
FRVR Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Kiosked Ltd
Dynata LLC
SpotX, Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
REMAILME
Realytics
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Contact Impact GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Strossle International AB
3Q nexx GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Carbon (AI) Limited
diva-e products
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
Media Square
Avocet Systems Limited
Showheroes SE
BusinessClick
NoBid, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Webgains GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Skoiy
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Bannernow, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Blingby LLC
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Imonomy
Adtelligent Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Media16 ltd
AWIN AG
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
The Trade Desk
Unruly Group LLC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
C WIRE AG
PROXISTORE
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
BidTheatre AB
Pixalate, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Sublime
Jaduda GmbH
Solution coupons
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
PulsePoint, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
EXADS
Unblockia SL
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Online Solution
Timehop, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
BCOVERY SAS
TOPBOX Inc.
Cuebiq
Deutsche Post AG
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Fusio by S4M
adnanny.com SLU
ADRENALEAD
Arpeely Ltd.
Magnite, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Advisible AB
TargetVideo GmbH
Samsung Ads
Ogury Ltd.
Sirdata
Kayzen
Liveintent Inc.
Kairos Fire
Mars Inc.
Bababam
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Brand Advance Ltd
Hearts and Science München GmbH
GeoEdge
Evolution Technologies Inc.
VECTAURY
Dataseat Ltd
Magnite CTV, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Konodrac S.L.
ADFI MEDIA SL
BritePool Inc
Spoods GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
YouGov
GfK SE
Comscore B.V.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Dianomi PLC
Dentsu Italia SpA
Persona.ly
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Aptivio Inc
VGI CTV, Inc
Octaive Ltd.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
ADSTOURS SAS
PIA Advertising GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Realeyes OU
Sportradar AG
Epom Ltd.
Extreme Reach, Inc
digitalAudience
plista GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Widespace AB
Venatus Media Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
wetter.com GmbH
Skaze
CIBLECLIC
NEURAL.ONE
OpenWeb LTD
Hivestack Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
VUUKLE DMCC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Discover-Tech ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Vidazoo Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
AdView
iPROM
adality GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Videobyte Inc
Adlane LTD
HUAWEI Ads
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
Beaconspark Ltd
Fandom, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
152 Media LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
MobileFuse LLC
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Tangoo S.R.L.
giosg.com Oy
1plusX AG
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
vitrado GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ARKHEUS
DIGITEKA Technologies
HUMAN
Google Advertising Products
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Gemius SA
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Cint AB
Unruly Group Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
Better Banners A/S
: Tappx
ADITION technologies GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Apester Ltd
DynAdmic
Gamesight Inc
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Xandr, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Ad Alliance GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
The Kantar Group Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Adsonica
Better Ads GmbH
Smart Adserver
IPONWEB GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Adssets AB
InMobi Pte Ltd
SINGLESPOT SAS
NEXD
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Permutive Limited
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Adxperience SAS
Nexx360
crossvertise GmbH
Hybrid Theory
optimise-it GmbH
Njuice AB
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Teavaro
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Exactag GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Delta Projects AB
BEINTOO SPA
Smile Wanted Group
The Procter & Gamble Company
Adomik
Golden Bees
zeotap GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Madington
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Audienzz AG
Vidstart LTD
Smaato, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Converge-Digital
Innovid Inc.
BILENDI SA
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
GADSME
Sayollo Media LTD
AUDIOMOB LTD
FeedAd GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Meetrics GmbH
Smartology Limited
GP One GmbH
Cluep LLC
ShareThis, Inc
RevX
Content Ignite
Fiducia DLT Limited
zillian sa
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Moloco, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Newsroom AI Ltd
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Between Exchange
Salestring ApS
One Tech Group GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Pubfinity LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Smart Traffik
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Collective Europe Ltd.
AudienceProject Aps
Crowdy News Ltd
A.Mob
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Adikteev
Digital Squad
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Somplo Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Dailymotion SA
Disqus
DeepIntent, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Good-Loop Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
EASYmedia GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
BidBerry SRL
Adnami Aps
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Nielsen International SA
Lotame Solutions, inc
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Yieldmo, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
PubMatic, Inc.
Jampp LTD
ETARGET SE
Yieldlove GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
dpa-infocom GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Permodo GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
umlaut communication gmbh
ACTV8, Inc.
Unacast Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
uppr GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Resono B.V.
Query Click Limited
Blis Media Limited
Kairion GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Keymantics
MiQ
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
netzeffekt GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Clipcentric, Inc.
Audience Network
Sirdata Cookieless
Fyber
Sojern, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Placense Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
Ezoic Inc.
Norstat AS
AdColony, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Relevant Digital Oy
Arkeero
Quality Media Network GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Amazon Advertising
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Roku Advertising Services
ADUX
ViewPay
OnAudience Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Playhill Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
The Ozone Project Limited
NEORY GmbH
YOC AG
Click Tech Limited
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Justpremium BV
Kochava Inc.
Acxiom
Fifty Technology Limited
Footballco Media Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Amnet GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Objective Partners BV
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
GlobalWebIndex
Quantcast
MGID Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Oracle Data Cloud
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
PRECISO SRL
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Opti Digital SAS
Epsilon
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
ID Ward Ltd
emetriq GmbH
TX Group AG
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
adWMG
Allegro.pl
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
Aniview LTD
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Impact Tech Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Truvid Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
video intelligence AG
SpringServe, LLC
Dentsu Denmark A/S
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
BeOp
Brandcom.inc AS
Airnow Media Ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
Automattic Ads
Protected Media LTD
Bring! Labs AG
United Internet Media GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Ermes
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
OnProspects Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Ketchup Adv Spa
Octave IP Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Rezonence Limited
Brid Video DOO
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mcqmate.com/annualRequestSummary regarding mcqmate.com