Privacy Policy

Last updated: May 25, 2021

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy has been created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator.

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

  • Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or parts of our Service.

  • Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this Agreement) refers to McqMate.

  • Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.

  • Country refers to: Maharashtra, India

  • Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.

  • Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.

  • Service refers to the Website.

  • Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.

  • Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

  • Website refers to McqMate, accessible from https://mcqmate.com/

  • You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address

  • Usage Data

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Tracking Technologies and Cookies

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze Our Service. The technologies We use may include:

  • Cookies or Browser Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on Your Device. You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You may not be able to use some parts of our Service. Unless you have adjusted Your browser setting so that it will refuse Cookies, our Service may use Cookies.
  • Flash Cookies. Certain features of our Service may use local stored objects (or Flash Cookies) to collect and store information about Your preferences or Your activity on our Service. Flash Cookies are not managed by the same browser settings as those used for Browser Cookies. For more information on how You can delete Flash Cookies, please read "Where can I change the settings for disabling, or deleting local shared objects?" available at https://helpx.adobe.com/flash-player/kb/disable-local-shared-objects-flash.html#main_Where_can_I_change_the_settings_for_disabling__or_deleting_local_shared_objects_
  • Web Beacons. Certain sections of our Service and our emails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of a certain section and verifying system and server integrity).

Cookies can be "Persistent" or "Session" Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on Your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close Your web browser.

We use both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

  • Necessary / Essential Cookies

    Type: Session Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.

  • Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies

    Type: Persistent Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies on the Website.

  • Functionality Cookies

    Type: Persistent Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.

For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy or the Cookies section of our Privacy Policy.

Use of Your Personal Data

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service, including to monitor the usage of our Service.

  • To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the Service. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to different functionalities of the Service that are available to You as a registered user.

  • For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.

  • To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application's push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.

  • To provide You with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information.

  • To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.

  • For business transfers: We may use Your information to evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Data held by Us about our Service users is among the assets transferred.

  • For other purposes: We may use Your information for other purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Service, products, services, marketing and your experience.

We may share Your personal information in the following situations:

  • With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to contact You.
  • For business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of Our business to another company.
  • With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that We control or that are under common control with Us.
  • With business partners: We may share Your information with Our business partners to offer You certain products, services or promotions.
  • With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside.
  • With Your consent: We may disclose Your personal information for any other purpose with Your consent.

Retention of Your Personal Data

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company's operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from Your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Your Personal Data

Business Transactions

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Law enforcement

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Other legal requirements

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • Comply with a legal obligation
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
  • Protect against legal liability

Security of Your Personal Data

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13. If You are a parent or guardian and You are aware that Your child has provided Us with Personal Data, please contact Us. If We become aware that We have collected Personal Data from anyone under the age of 13 without verification of parental consent, We take steps to remove that information from Our servers.

If We need to rely on consent as a legal basis for processing Your information and Your country requires consent from a parent, We may require Your parent's consent before We collect and use that information.

Links to Other Websites

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "Last updated" date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

  • By email: admin@mcqmate.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

mcqmate.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Ask Locala
Cloud Technologies S.A.
DNA-I.COM
Criteo SA
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Novatiq limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Arpeely Ltd.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
digidip GmbH
1plusX AG
Dataseat Ltd
Microsoft Advertising
Teroa S.A.
YouGov
GP One GmbH
Arkeero
Extreme Reach, Inc
ACTV8, Inc.
Hubvisor
Samba TV UK Limited
AdDefend GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Solution coupons
ARKHEUS
UniCredit S.p.A.
Samba TV, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Converge-Digital
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Infolinks Media, LLC
Strossle International AB
Doceree UK Limited
Skimbit Ltd
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Innovid LLC
audio content & control GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Piano Software Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Realeyes OU
Impactify SARL
Admo.tv (Clickon)
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Blue Billywig Group BV
Mediavine, Inc.
Impact+
Inskin Media LTD
INFOnline GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
INVIDI technologies AB
Admixer EU GmbH
Clipr
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
Query Click Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
ARMIS SAS
Cint AB
Quality Media Network GmbH
Amobee Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Bidstack Limited
Kairion GmbH
Audience Network
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
AdView
Sayollo Media LTD
AdSpirit GmbH
YOC AG
Bring! Labs AG
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Cluep LLC
Baidu USA
Adssets AB
Brand Advance Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Evorra Ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
Automattic Ads
Traffective GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
adbility media GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Publica LLC
INNITY
AWIN AG
zillian sa
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
IPONWEB GmbH
Dentsu Italia SpA
EXADS
Airnow Media Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
The Ozone Project Limited
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Duplo Media AS
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Roq.ad Inc.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Playwire LLC
Sublime
umlaut communication gmbh
INIS sp. zo.o.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
TX Group AG
Realytics
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Media Square
Seven Technologies S.L.
AudienceProject Aps
OnProspects Ltd
Adhese
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Eskimi
Smart Adserver
Showheroes SE
Rezonence Limited
Xandr, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
GeoProve Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Jetpack Digital LLC
Betgenius Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
eBay Inc
Nativo, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
optimise-it GmbH
uppr GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Verasity Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Arrivalist Co.
Gamoshi Ltd
Covatic Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
Smartology Limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
adsquare GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Claritas LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
ADUX
Next Millennium Media INC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Konodrac S.L.
Convo Ink
Click Tech Limited
Truvid Inc.
Kochava Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Zeta Global
Adverty AB (publ)
belboon GmbH
Delta Projects AB
ID Ward Ltd
Audiohook Corporation
Neodata Group srl
C WIRE AG
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Bucksense Inc
Effiliation / Effinity
Notify
Pinpoll GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
UberMedia, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
42 Ads GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
TAPTAP Digital SL
Terminus Software Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Monet Engine Inc
Teavaro
GADSME
Disqus
Webgains GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Commanders Act
EASY Marketing GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Netpoint Media GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Synkd Ltd.
Nielsen International SA
CAKE Software, Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Boldwin LTD
Aarki, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Nativery Srl
Near Intelligence
B2B Media Group GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Njuice AB
admetrics GmbH
OpenX
AudienceRun corp
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Maximus Live LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
KUPONA GmbH
A.Mob
Livewrapped AB
Passendo Aps
Resono B.V.
TargetVideo GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Dentsu London Limited
EMX Digital, Inc.
Keymantics
Epom Ltd.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Welect GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
adhood.com
Amnet GmbH
Gamesight Inc
ETARGET SE
emetriq GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Audienzz AG
glomex GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
The Reach Group GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Kertil Iberia SL
Market Resource Partners LLC
Brandcom.inc AS
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
BidMachine Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Powerspace
Improve Digital
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Blis Global Limited
Mobsuccess
Unblockia SL
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Duration Media, LLC.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
ViewPay
Playad Media Group AB
Fiducia DLT Limited
Brid Video DOO
CleverPush GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
XChange by SFBX®
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Pubfinity LLC
HUAWEI Ads
mediarithmics SAS
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Kayzen
REMAILME
remerge GmbH
A Million Ads
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Smile Wanted Group
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Adpone SL
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Prebid.org
Alphalyr SAS
The Trade Desk
LifeStreet Corporation
RevJet
lead alliance GmbH
xpln.ai SAS
Platform161 B.V.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
StackAdapt
Luna Media Group LLC
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Quantcast
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Habu
Dynata LLC
Stream Eye OOD
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
ADSOCY
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
BCOVERY SAS
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Digital East GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Adventure Media
Unruly Group LLC
Bidtellect, Inc
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Avocet Systems Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Beaconspark Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
AAX LLC
Avantis Video Ltd
Blue
adality GmbH
Advisible AB
ShowHeroes SRL
Upwave Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Bombora Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
BusinessClick
Beachfront Media LLC
Audiencerate LTD
wetter.com GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Wizaly
Celtra, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Playrcart Limited
ShareThis, Inc
VGI CTV, Inc
Hivestack Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Audience Solutions S.A.
AdsWizz Inc.
BILENDI SA
BLIINK SAS
Turk Telekom
ADWAYS SAS
GumGum, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Bidmatic Inc
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
LiveRamp
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ADman Interactive SLU
Online Solution
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Axiom Media Connect
Smart Analytics SL
GroupM UK Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Amazon Advertising
Frameplay Corporation
Kargo Global Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Zemanta Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Radio Net Media Limited
iPROM
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
LiveIntent Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
SelectMedia International LTD
Adtriba GmbH
VECTAURY
GlobalWebIndex
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
iProspect GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Cuebiq
Caroda s.r.o.
Hyper LLC
Tredia Solutions SL
Sportradar AG
Adludio Ltd.
Arcspire Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
ADventori SAS
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Snigel Web Services Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
ID5 Technology Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
AirGrid LTD
Venatus Media Limited
NEURAL.ONE
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
JS Web Production
TMT Digital Inc
Agate Systems Limited
Crowdy News Ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
Kwanko
Mobility-Ads GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Project Agora Ltd
Lupon Media
video intelligence AG
Newsroom AI Ltd
OnAudience Ltd
Adkernel LLC
CIBLECLIC
INVIBES GROUP
Opti Digital SAS
Natexo Spain
Viafoura Inc.
NAG SA
SpotX, Inc
PRECISO SRL
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Madington
Timehop, Inc.
agof studies
Kameleoon SAS
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
NextRoll, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Ein Rad AB
adWMG
Dianomi PLC
Adlane LTD
Mobfox US LLC
Converto AG
Ensighten
Experian Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Global Media Group Services Limited
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Dailymotion SA
Adnuntius AS
Appier PTE Ltd
: Tappx
HUMAN
YieldLift LLC
SINGLESPOT SAS
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
DynAdmic
Permutive Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Moloco, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Gemius SA
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
MPX GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
PubMatic, Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
Nexx360
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
PIXIMEDIA
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Sonares GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Italiaonline S.p.A.
SpringServe, LLC
mainADV Srl
dataXtrade GmbH
digitalAudience B.V.
Exactag GmbH
BeOp
Playhill Limited
TV Scientific Inc
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Open Web Technologies Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
MindTake Research GmbH
Adomik
ADFI MEDIA SL
Meson Mediation LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Fifty Technology Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
Kairos Fire
ADMAX
FRVR Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
ADYOULIKE SA
Adsolutions BV
SITU8ED SA
Gamned
Factor Eleven GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
TOPBOX Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Tangoo S.R.L.
AntVoice
NEXD
Oracle Advertising
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
On Device Research Limited
Knorex
Smart Traffik
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Outbrain UK Ltd
HyperTV Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Teads France SAS
PubWise, LLLP
Sizmek by Amazon
Roku Advertising Services
Sojern, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Alphonso Inc
Epsilon
MiQ Digital Ltd
Readpeak Oy
Rockerbox, Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
WebMedia
Flashtalking, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Acxiom
Bababam
Index Exchange, Inc.
OneTag Limited
Fido S.r.l
AddApptr GmbH
Adjust Digital A/S
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
BRICKS
MARKETPERF CORP
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Mobkoi Ltd
MyTraffic
PML Innovative Media
Jivox Corporation
Adikteev
plista GmbH
Nubo LTD
travel audience GmbH
RTB House S.A.
TripleLift, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Somplo Ltd
Salestring ApS
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
MEDIAMETRIE
Happydemics
Apester Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Adnami Aps
Placense Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Jampp LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Footballco Media Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Ogury Ltd.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
AuDigent
Onfocus (Adagio)
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Octave IP Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Golden Bees
Pure Local Media GmbH
Media16 ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
advanced store GmbH
Emodo, Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
SunMedia
33Across
Norstat AS
MISSENA
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Triple13 Ltd
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Sonobi, Inc
AdInMo LTD
Comscore B.V.
MediaMath, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Skoiy
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
GfK SE
Revcontent, LLC
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Sift Media, Inc
152 Media LLC
Jellyfish France
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Weborama
IVO Media Ltd
Viznet
Seenthis AB
Good-Loop Ltd
Content Ignite
DistroScale, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
MGID Inc.
GeoEdge
adQuery
Dable Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Ermes
FeedAd GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
ad6media
AdColony, Inc.
WebAds B.V
adnanny.com SLU
AdQuiver Media SL
Bannerflow AB
TabMo SAS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Digital Squad
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Videobyte Inc
Captify Technologies Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
SmartyAds Inc.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Fyber
netzeffekt GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Samsung Ads
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
OneFootball GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
MNTN
Dentsu A/S
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Attributy
Always-Computing SAS
Hurra Communications GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Confiant Inc.
PROXISTORE
Eyeota Pte Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Blingby LLC
NEORY GmbH
Justpremium BV
Wagawin GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Vidazoo Ltd
Skaze
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
SPEAKOL DMCC
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Vidcrunch LLC
Google Advertising Products
BSmartData GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Adloox SA
RevX
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Papirfly AS
Kiosked Ltd
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Mars Media Group
Sharethrough, Inc
Browsi
diva-e products
Insticator, Inc.
Offerista Group GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Clinch Labs LTD
Aniview LTD
Sirdata
Between Exchange
Brave People Ltd.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Imonomy
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Permodo GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Protected Media LTD
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Threedium
Blue Media Services LTDA
Appush Technologies
PulsePoint, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Next Media SRL
Telecoming S.A.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Fandom, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
SoundCast
Exit Bee Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Adform A/S
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mcqmate.com/annualRequestSummary regarding mcqmate.com