IT Service Management Solved MCQs

1.

Development Manager works with three things ____________

A. technology, man power, system
B. functionality, resources and schedule
C. resources, technology, products
D. technology, resourcess and schedule
Answer» B. functionality, resources and schedule
2.

What are the 4 P's of Service Design?

A. people, products, processes and partners
B. public, processes, products and partners
C. private, processes, partners, products
D. people, partners, public, products
Answer» A. people, products, processes and partners
3.

The Business will demand IT Services, and they will need an appropriate ___________to provide & deliver services.

A. system
B. infrastructure
C. technology
D. market
Answer» C. technology
4.

The performance _____________ required to Identifying Service Requirements,

A. measurements and matrics
B. maintainces
C. skill
D. ability
Answer» A. measurements and matrics
5.

_________ provides a formal and universal standard for organizations seeking to have their service management capabilities audited and certified.

A. iso/ice 20000
B. iso/iec2000
C. iso/iec20000
D. iso/eci 20000
Answer» C. iso/iec20000
6.

OASIS Stands for:

A. organization for advancement of system information standards
B. organization for adoption of structured information standards
C. organization for advancement of structured information standards
D. organization for advancement of structured integration standards
Answer» C. organization for advancement of structured information standards
7.

There are_________ levels of risk that must be considered from a service management

A. two
B. five
C. eight
D. ten
Answer» A. two
8.

A major cause for poor performance is ______________

A. excelleant design
B. poor communication
C. poor design
D. poor record
Answer» C. poor design
9.

________ is involves having processes in place to monitor risks

A. leakages
B. risk management
C. risk associated
D. risk evaluation
Answer» B. risk management
10.

Reducing the ___________, giving customers financial incentives not to switch to other options

A. total cost of utilization
B. total time
C. total workload
D. total salary
Answer» A. total cost of utilization
Tags
Question and answers in IT Service Management, IT Service Management multiple choice questions and answers, IT Service Management Important MCQs, Solved MCQs for IT Service Management, IT Service Management MCQs with answers PDF download