Roganidan Evam Vikriti Vigyana Solved MCQs

1.

Incubation period of AIDS is……………..

A. 15 to 57 days
B. 15 to 57 months
C. 15 to 57 years
D. 15 to 57 hours
Answer» B. 15 to 57 months
2.

Ultrasound is a mechanical oscillation with frequency above ……….

A. 01 kHz
B. 10 kHz
C. 20 kHz
D. 15 kHz
Answer» C. 20 kHz
3.

One time attack of chickenpox gives …………immunity.

A. one year
B. two year
C. three years
D. life time
Answer» D. life time
4.

Incubation period of Chickenpox is ………

A. 1 to 2 days
B. 14 to 16 days
C. 3 to 4 days
D. 8 to 10 days
Answer» B. 14 to 16 days
5.

Incubation period of Measles is ……..

A. 10 to 14 days
B. 2 to 3 days
C. 6 to 8 days
D. 30 to 32 days
Answer» A. 10 to 14 days
6.

The outer most covering of HIV molecule is ………. .

A. Lipid bilayer membrane
B. Matrix protein
C. Capsid protein
D. Nuclear membrane
Answer» A. Lipid bilayer membrane
7.

Types of fungi are ………

A. Arobic and anarobic
B. Motile and non motile
C. Moulds and Yeasts
D. RNA and DNA
Answer» C. Moulds and Yeasts
8.

Mycetoma is an example of ………….mycosis.

A. Superficial
B. Subcutaneous
C. Systemic
D. Oppurtunistic
Answer» B. Subcutaneous
9.

Candidiasis is an example of ………….mycosis.

A. Superficial
B. Subcutaneous
C. Systemic
D. Oppurtunistic
Answer» C. Systemic
10.

Penicillosis is an example of …………. mycosis.

A. Opportunistic
B. Superficial
C. Subcutaneous
D. Systemic
Answer» A. Opportunistic
11.

Mycobacterium tuberculi is ………….bacteria.

A. Capsulated
B. Sporing
C. Motile
D. Aerobic
Answer» D. Aerobic
12.

Spherical shaped bacteria are called as …………

A. Cocci
B. Bacilli
C. Vibrio
D. Spirochates
Answer» A. Cocci
13.

Rod shaped bacteria are called as………..

A. Cocci
B. Bacilli
C. Vibrio
D. Spirochates
Answer» B. Bacilli
14.

The organ of locomotion in bacteria is called as ……………..

A. Fimbriae
B. Flagella
C. Nucleus
D. Nuclear membrane
Answer» B. Flagella
15.

One flagellum at one end of the organism is called as…….

A. Monotrichate
B. Lophotrichate
C. Petrichate
D. Amphitrichate
Answer» A. Monotrichate
16.

One flagellum at both poles of the organism is called as……..

A. Monotrichate
B. Lophotrichate
C. Petrichate
D. Amphitrichate
Answer» D. Amphitrichate
17.

A tuft of flagella at one end of the organism is called as……..

A. Lophotrichate
B. Monotrichate
C. Petrichate
D. Amphitrichate
Answer» A. Lophotrichate
18.

In ultrasound study, “Anechoic” term is used for………

A. Fluid
B. Acellular fluid
C. both A and B
D. Bones
Answer» B. Acellular fluid
19.

Lepromin test is done for the diagnosis of…………..

A. Tuberculosis
B. Chickenpox
C. Measles
D. Leprosy
Answer» D. Leprosy
20.

Mycobacterium Leprae causes …………… disease in human.

A. Leprosy
B. Tuberculosis
C. Measles
D. Chikenpox
Answer» A. Leprosy
21.

Total Shlokas in Madav Nidan are……..

A. 5300
B. 6300
C. 4300
D. 3300
Answer» A. 5300
22.

Total Adhyayas in Madhav Nidan are…….

A. 59
B. 49
C. 79
D. 69
Answer» D. 69
23.

The time of Madhavkar of Madhav Nidan is ………..

A. 5th century
B. 4th century
C. 6th century
D. 7th century
Answer» D. 7th century
24.

The author of Paryay Ratnamala is ………..

A. Charak
B. Sharandhar
C. Madhav
D. Sushrut
Answer» C. Madhav
25.

Pittaj Prameh are of ……..types.

A. 06
B. 04
C. 10
D. 20
Answer» A. 06
Tags
Question and answers in Roganidan Evam Vikriti Vigyana, Roganidan Evam Vikriti Vigyana multiple choice questions and answers, Roganidan Evam Vikriti Vigyana Important MCQs, Solved MCQs for Roganidan Evam Vikriti Vigyana, Roganidan Evam Vikriti Vigyana MCQs with answers PDF download