Shalakya Tantra Solved MCQs

1.

According to Sushruta number of Varmagata Vyadhi are ……

A. 9
B. 17
C. 21
D. 24
Answer» C. 21
2.

Lagan is which sthanagatVyadhi ?

A. Krishnagata Roga
B. Shuklagata Roga
C. Vartmaga Roga
D. Sarvagata Roga
Answer» C. Vartmaga Roga
3.

Anjannamika is -----Vyadhi.

A. Lekhya
B. Bhedya
C. Vedhya
D. Chedhya
Answer» B. Bhedya
4.

Number of Vartmagata Vyadhi according to Vagbhat are

A. 9
B. 17
C. 21
D. 24
Answer» D. 24
5.

Dosha responsible for Pakshmakopa ?

A. Vata
B. Pitta
C. Kapha
D. Tridosha
Answer» D. Tridosha
6.

Ashrunadi is the complication of ?

A. Ajakajat
B. Puyalasa
C. Parvani
D. Arma
Answer» C. Parvani
7.

Shweta Sarshapabha is the lakshna of which Netraroga ?

A. Lagan
B. Arma
C. Parvani
D. Pothaki
Answer» D. Pothaki
8.

‘DahaTodvatiTamra’ is the symptom of which disease?

A. Arjun
B. Lagan
C. Anjannamika
D. Arshovartma
Answer» C. Anjannamika
9.

In which disease chedan is done before lekhana as par Sushruta…

A. Kardamvartma
B. Bahalvartma
C. Utsangini
D. All
Answer» C. Utsangini
10.

As per Vagbhat ideal for virechan in Pittotklishta&Raktotklishta is

A. Erand
B. Aragvadha
C. Snuhi
D. Trivrutta
Answer» D. Trivrutta
11.

Chronic Inflamatory Granuloma of Meibomian gland is ……

A. Trachoma
B. Chalazion
C. Folliculosis
D. HardeolumStye
Answer» B. Chalazion
12.

Which Sandhigatroga is Chedya ?

A. Parvani
B. Krumigranthi
C. Upanaha
D. Puyastrava
Answer» A. Parvani
13.

According to Vagbhata by which medium kupitdoshas enters in the eye & causes Netraroga.

A. Sira
B. Dhamani
C. Kandara
D. Snayu
Answer» A. Sira
14.

Pakshmoparodha is (AshtangSamgraha)….

A. Sukhasadhya
B. Asadhya
C. Kricchasadhya
D. Yapya
Answer» D. Yapya
15.

Number of Vartmapatal are…

A. 4
B. 3
C. 2
D. 1
Answer» C. 2
16.

‘Charatoantarnayanamdushyanti’ is the symptom of which Netrraroga

A. Krumigranthi
B. Alaji
C. Utsangini
D. Puyalasa
Answer» A. Krumigranthi
17.

According to Madhava Nidan, Swaroop of Pothaki is

A. Shwetasarshapnibha
B. Amalakasthinibha
C. Raktasarshapanibha
D. None
Answer» C. Raktasarshapanibha
18.

Chikitsa of Lagan is…

A. Bhedan
B. Kshar karma
C. Agni karma
D. All
Answer» D. All
19.

Gharshan with Sukshmachurna of Gorochan is done in which Netraroga ?

A. Krumigaranthi
B. Upanaha
C. Pothaki
D. Lagan
Answer» D. Lagan
20.

Predominant dosha in Lagan Vyadhi is…

A. Vata
B. Pitta
C. Kapha
D. Sannipat
Answer» C. Kapha
21.

Which is VartmagataVyadhi ?

A. Utsangini
B. Kumbhika
C. Nimesh
D. All
Answer» D. All
22.

Number of Sandhigata Vyadhi….

A. 9
B. 21
C. 17
D. 24
Answer» A. 9
23.

Which is not VartmagatVyadhi ?

A. Pothaki
B. Nimesh
C. Pishtaka
D. Kumbhika
Answer» C. Pishtaka
24.

Which is AsadhyaNetraroga ?

A. Vatahatavartma
B. Alaji
C. Nimesh
D. All above
Answer» D. All above
25.

According to VagbhataVartmasharkara is….

A. Klishtavartma
B. Sikatavartma
C. Bahalvartma
D. Arshovartma
Answer» B. Sikatavartma
Tags
Question and answers in Shalakya Tantra, Shalakya Tantra multiple choice questions and answers, Shalakya Tantra Important MCQs, Solved MCQs for Shalakya Tantra, Shalakya Tantra MCQs with answers PDF download