Chapter: RATIO, PROPORATION AND PERCENTAGE
1.

In a library, the ratio of number of story books to that of non-story books was 4:3 and total
number of story books was 1248. When some more story books were bought, the ratio became
5:3. Find the number of story books bought.

A. 312
B. 321
C. 936
D. 1560
Answer» A. 312
2.

The ratio of the present age of father to that of son is 7:2. After 10 years their ages will be in the ratio of 9:4. The present ages of the father is

A. 35 years
B. 40 years
C. 30 years
D. 25 years
Answer» A. 35 years
3.

Rs. 8400 is divided among A, B, C and D in such a way that the shares of A and B, B and C, and C and D are in the ratios of 2:3, 4:5 and 6:7 respectively. The share of A is

A. rs. 1280
B. rs. 8400
C. rs. 8210
D. rs. 1320
Answer» A. rs. 1280
4.

Ajay and Raj together have Rs. 1050. On taking Rs. 150 from Ajay, Ajay will have same amount as what Raj had earlier. Find the ratio of amounts with Ajay and Raj initially.

A. 3:4
B. 7:1
C. 1:3
D. 4:3
Answer» D. 4:3
5.

Price of each article of type P, Q, and R is Rs. 300, Rs. 180 and Rs. 120 respectively. Suresh
buys articles of each type in the ratio 3:2:3 in Rs. 6480. How many articles of type Q did he
purchase?

A. 8
B. 14
C. 20
D. none of the above
Answer» A. 8
6.

The ratio of market prices of wheat and paddy is 2:3 and the ratio of quantities consumed in a family is 5:4. Find the ratio of expenditure of wheat and paddy.

A. 6:5
B. 5:6
C. 1:1
D. 8:15
Answer» B. 5:6
7.

The three numbers are in the ratio 1/2 : 2/3 : 3/4. The difference between greatest and smallest numbers is 36. Find the numbers.

A. 72, 84, 108
B. 60, 72, 96
C. 72, 84, 96
D. 72, 96, 108
Answer» A. 72, 84, 108
8.

If a:b = 5:7 and c:d = 2a:3b, then ac : bd is

A. 20:38
B. 50:147
C. 10:21
D. 50:151
Answer» B. 50:147
9.

If x:y = 3:4, then (7x+3y):(7x-3y) is equal to

A. 5:2
B. 4:3
C. 11:3
D. 37:19
Answer» C. 11:3
10.

The product of two positive numbers is 4752 and their ratio is 11:12. The smaller of these numbers is

A. 72
B. 60
C. 66
D. 75
Answer» C. 66
11.

Two numbers are in ratio 2:3. If 2 be subtracted from the first and 2 be added to the second, the ratio becomes 1:2. Find the sum of the numbers.

A. 30
B. 28
C. 24
D. 10
Answer» A. 30
12.

How to divide 3395 in ratio of 42 : 32 : 23?

A. 1470, 1120 and 805
B. 1550, 1235 and 610
C. 1245, 1150 and 1000
D. 1764, 1022 and 529
Answer» A. 1470, 1120 and 805
13.

a:b = 3:7 and b:c = 9:5. What is a:b:c?

A. 3:15:5
B. 21:16:45
C. 3:7:5
D. 27: 63:35
Answer» D. 27: 63:35
14.

Income ratio of Ramesh and Suresh is 5:6. Their spending ratio is 7:9. Ramesh saves 4000 and Suresh saves 3000. Income and spending respectively of Ramesh and Suresh are

A. ramesh - 25000, 21000; suresh – 30000, 27000
B. ramesh - 36000, 32000; suresh – 30000, 27000
C. ramesh - 30000, 27000; suresh – 36000, 32000
D. none of the above
Answer» A. ramesh - 25000, 21000; suresh – 30000, 27000
15.

10/13 = 11/28 = 21/11 = 12/11 = K. What is K?

A. 6/7
B. 12/13
C. 10/11
D. 59/63
Answer» A. 6/7
16.

Find the mean proportional between 7 and 63?

A. 35
B. 21
C. 27
D. 30
Answer» B. 21
17.

Find A:B:C:D when A:B = 2:3 ; B:C = 7:9 ; C:D = 5:7

A. 70 : 105 : 135 : 189
B. 105 : 115 : 236 :189
C. 70 : 124 : 155 : 201
D. 12 : 78 : 256 : 189
Answer» A. 70 : 105 : 135 : 189
18.

What is 4th proportional in 9, 13 and 153?

A. 251
B. 181
C. 175
D. 221
Answer» D. 221
19.

Ratio of two numbers is 3:8. On adding 5 to both numbers, the ratio becomes 2:5. Which is the smaller number out of the two?

A. 64
B. 120
C. 45
D. 105
Answer» C. 45
20.

The 3rd proportional to 18 and 54 is?

A. 144
B. 72
C. 162
D. 972
Answer» C. 162
21.

285 is summation of 3 numbers. Ratio between 2nd and 3rd numbers is 6:5. Ratio between
1
st and 2nd numbers is 3:7. The 3rd number is?

A. 135
B. 150
C. 124
D. 105
Answer» D. 105
22.

It was intended that Rs. 585 be divided among P, Q and R in the ratio of 4 : 3 : 2, but by
mistake the distribution was made in the proportion of 1/4 : 1/3 : 1/2. How much does 'R' gain by
the error?

A. rs. 99
B. rs. 126
C. rs. 140
D. rs. 152
Answer» C. rs. 140
23.

a : b : : 3 : 5, b : c : : 4 : 3 and c : d : : 4 : 5, a : d = ?

A. 4 :5
B. 16 : 25
C. 64 : 25
D. 64 : 125
Answer» B. 16 : 25
24.

By giving Rs. 50 to M, A would have the amount equal to what M had earlier. If the sum of
the amounts with A and M is Rs. 650. What is the ratio of the amount with A to that with M
earlier?

A. 7 : 4
B. 5 : 3
C. 2 : 1
D. 7 : 6
Answer» D. 7 : 6
25.

What will be the fraction of 20%

A. 1/4
B. 1/5
C. 1/10
D. none of above
Answer» B. 1/5
26.

What will be the fraction of 4%

A. 1/20
B. 1/5
C. 1/75
D. 1/25
Answer» D. 1/25
27.

The ratio 5:20 expressed as percent equals to

A. 50 %
B. 125 %
C. 25 %
D. none of above
Answer» C. 25 %
28.

2.09 can be expressed in terms of percentage as

A. 2.09%
B. 20.9%
C. 209%
D. 0.209%
Answer» C. 209%
29.

What is 15 percent of 34

A. 5.10
B. 4.10
C. 3.10
D. 2.10
Answer» A. 5.10
30.

A’s salary is 50% more than B’s. How much percent is B’s salary less than A’s?

A. 33(1/4)%
B. 33(1/3)%
C. 33(1/2)%
D. 33%
Answer» B. 33(1/3)%
31.

The price of cooking oil has increased by 25%. By what percent should a family reduce the consumption of cooking oil so as not to increase the expenditure in this account?

A. 20%
B. 25%
C. 18%
D. 16%
Answer» A. 20%
32.

Ramesh’s salary was reduced by 10% and then the reduced salary was increased by 10%. What was his ultimate loss?

A. 0%
B. 10%
C. 1%
D. 5%
Answer» C. 1%
33.

5% of 5% of Rs. 100 is

A. rs. 0.25
B. rs. 0.50
C. rs. 10
D. rs. 25
Answer» A. rs. 0.25
Chapter: PROFIT AND LOSS
34.

person sold a stove for Rs. 423 and incurred a loss of 6%. At what price would it be sold so as to earn a profit of 8%?

A. rs. 525
B. rs. 500
C. rs. 490
D. rs. 486
Answer» D. rs. 486
35.

A fruit seller buys lemons at 2 for a rupee and sells then at 5 for three rupees. His gain percent is

A. 10%
B. 15%
C. 20%
D. 25%
Answer» C. 20%
36.

A sells a car to B at 10% loss. If B sells it for Rs. 54000 and gains 20%, the cost price of the car for A was

A. rs. 25000
B. rs. 50000
C. rs. 37500
D. rs. 60000
Answer» D. rs. 60000
37.

Ramesh sold a statue for a price 25% higher than the original price of the statue. He had
however bought the statue at 20% discount on the original price. With the profit of Rs. 2025, find
the original price of the statue.

A. rs. 6000
B. rs. 7500
C. rs. 3500
D. rs. 4500
Answer» B. rs. 7500
38.

If selling price of 40 articles is equal to cost price of 50 articles, the loss or gain percent is

A. 25% loss
B. 20% loss
C. 25% gain
D. 20% gain
Answer» A. 25% loss
39.

Two bicycles were sold for Rs. 3990 each, gaining 5% on one and losing 5% on the other. The gain or loss percent on the whole transaction is

A. neither gain nor loss
B. 2.5% gain
C. 2.5% loss
D. 0.25% loss
Answer» D. 0.25% loss
40.

The ratio of cost price and selling price is 4:5. The profit percent is

A. 10%
B. 20%
C. 25%
D. 30%
Answer» C. 25%
41.

If a person sells a ‘sari’ for Rs. 5200, making a profit of 30%, then the cost price of the sari is

A. rs. 4420
B. rs. 4000
C. rs. 3900
D. rs. 3800
Answer» B. rs. 4000
42.

A shopkeeper earns a profit of 15% after selling a book at 20% discount on the printed price. The ratio of the cost price and printed price of the book is?

A. 20:23
B. 23:20
C. 16:23
D. 23:16
Answer» C. 16:23
43.

Simran bought pet food worth Rs. 56000. She then sold 1/3rd of it incurring a loss of 40%. What profit she must earn on rest of the supplies to nullify this loss?

A. 25%
B. 20%
C. 45%
D. 50%
Answer» B. 20%
44.

Ramesh gets a profit of 20% in one trade and suffers a loss of 20% in the second when he sells 2 cycles for Rs. 4000 each. What is his profit or loss in the entire trade?

A. loss = 4%
B. loss = 16%
C. profit = 16%
D. profit = 4%
Answer» A. loss = 4%
45.

Guddi buys some oranges in a shop at 4 per rupee. She goes to other shop and buys same
number of oranges at 5 per rupee. She then combines them in a basket and sells them at 4 per
rupee. Will she get a profit or loss? And how much?

A. profit = 100/9 %
B. loss = 100/9 %
C. profit = 116/9 %
D. loss = 116/9 %
Answer» C. profit = 116/9 %
46.

Chaman sells 40 fans at 10% profit. He wants a total of 20% profit on the entire sale. Since he got 160 fans at rate of Rs. 100 each, at what profit must he sell the remaining fans?

A. 70/3%
B. 160/58%
C. 30%
D. 100/3%
Answer» B. 160/58%
47.

Uma wants to gain 15% profit on her sale of sugar. She buys 120 kg of sugar at Rs. 24 per kg to mix with 180 kg of sugar bought at Rs. 28 per kg. She sells the sugar mix at ….

A. rs. 8159
B. rs. 9108
C. rs. 9756
D. rs. 8564
Answer» A. rs. 8159
48.

Rohit got profit of 11½% by selling his old car. However he realized that had he sold it for Rs. 8100 more, his profit would be 38.5%. At what price did he buy the car?

A. rs. 44500
B. rs. 55000
C. rs. 41000
D. rs. 30000
Answer» D. rs. 30000
49.

Rambabu sells paper planes at the rate of 20 planes for Re. 1. If he gets profit of 20%, how many planes did he buy in 1 rupee?

A. 16
B. 40
C. 24
D. 36
Answer» C. 24
50.

A cheater manipulated his weighing machine so that it shows 1kg for 970 grams. How much profit does he get?

A. 397/100%
B. 0.3 %
C. 0.03%
D. 300/97%
Answer» D. 300/97%
51.

Ajay incurred loss of 20% by selling a vase for Rs. 2880. To get a profit of 20% at what price should he sell the vase?

A. rs. 4320
B. rs. 5760
C. rs. 1440
D. rs. 3500
Answer» A. rs. 4320
52.

A sold a car to B at a profit of 25%. B incurred loss of 15% while selling the same car to C. A spent Rs. 50000 for this car. At what price did C buy it?

A. rs. 62500
B. rs. 60000
C. rs. 53125
D. rs. 90000
Answer» C. rs. 53125
53.

hat will be selling price, if cost price is Rs. 120 and gain is 35%?

A. rs. 135
B. rs. 85
C. rs. 155
D. rs. 162
Answer» D. rs. 162
54.

A and B enter into a partnership with respective capitals of Rs. 20,000 and Rs. 40,000. At the
end of the year, the total profit is Rs. 33,000. If A receives Rs. 15,000 as both his salary and
profit, then what is his salary?

A. rs. 2000
B. rs. 4000
C. rs. 3500
D. rs. 3000
Answer» B. rs. 4000
55.

An article costs Rs. 600. What should be the marked price of an article so that after 10% discount, the trader makes 20% profit?

A. rs. 800
B. rs. 950
C. rs. 1100
D. rs. 1040
Answer» A. rs. 800
56.

A man buys 50 pens at marked price of 46 pens from a whole seller. If he sells these pens giving a discount of 1% , what is the profit percent?

A. 5.3 %
B. 7.6 %
C. 10.6 %
D. 12 %
Answer» B. 7.6 %
57.

P sells an article to Q at 10 % profit. Q sells it to R at 25 % profit. If R pays Rs. 250 for it, What did P pay for it ?

A. rs. 225
B. rs. 198..50
C. rs. 181.81
D. rs. 162.30
Answer» C. rs. 181.81
58.

Sagar purchased 10 kg of rice at the rate of Rs. 15 per kg and 25 kg of rice at the rate Rs.
14 per kg. He mixed the two and sold the mixture. Approximately at what rate per kg should he
sell the mixture to make 40 % profit in the transaction?

A. rs. 20.00
B. rs. 19.50
C. rs. 15
D. rs. 17.5
Answer» A. rs. 20.00
59.

A trader has 200 kg of sugar, out of which he sells some with 10% profit and the rest with 25% profit. He gains 15% on the whole. Find the quantity of sugar sold at 25% profit?

A. 120 kg
B. 96.5 kg
C. 84 kg
D. 67 kg
Answer» D. 67 kg
60.

Anil purchased 30 kg of wheat at the rate of Rs. 22 per kg and 20 kg of wheat at the rate of
Rs. 24 per kg. He mixed the two. Approximately at what rate per kg should he sell the mixture to
make 25% profit?

A. rs. 25
B. rs. 28
C. rs. 30
D. rs. 32.5
Answer» B. rs. 28
61.

At what price should the Karan mark a sewing machine that costs him Rs. 1200/- so that even after offering a 20% discount, he makes 25% profit?

A. rs. 2,025/-
B. rs.1,900/-
C. rs. 1,675/-
D. rs. 1,875/-
Answer» D. rs. 1,875/-
62.

Virat buys an old car for Rs. 50000 and spends Rs. 4000 on its repairs. If he sells the scooter for Rs. 60000, his gain percent is:

A. 3 (4/7)
B. 11 (1/9) %
C. 12 (2/3) %
D. 12%
Answer» A. 3 (4/7)
63.

P, Q, R subscribe Rs. 50,000 for a business. P subscribes Rs. 4000 more than Q and Q Rs. 5000 more than R. Out of a total profit of Rs. 25,000, what will be P's share?

A. rs. 8400
B. rs. 10,500
C. rs. 13,600
D. rs. 14,700
Answer» B. rs. 10,500
64.

A trader purchases several articles at the rate of 13 for Rs. 10 and sells them at the rate of 10 for Rs. 13. What is his gain/loss?

A. 69 % gain
B. 56.25 % gain
C. 56.25 % loss
D. 25 % loss
Answer» A. 69 % gain
65.

By purchasing an article at 20 % discount on the original price and then selling it at a price of
25% above the original price, a trader earns Rs. 200 as the profit. What was the original price of
the article?

A. rs. 444.44
B. rs. 255.50
C. rs. 100.10
D. rs. 810
Answer» A. rs. 444.44
66.

A boy incurs 5% loss by selling a book for Rs. 1000. At what price should the book be sold to earn 5 % profit?

A. rs. 1105.26
B. rs. 1251.50
C. rs. 1085.13
D. rs. 1885.13
Answer» A. rs. 1105.26
67.

Find the resultant profit if A sells a cupboard at a profit of 6% to B and B sells the same to C at a profit of 9%.

A. 15%
B. 16%
C. 14.5%
D. 15.54%
Answer» D. 15.54%
68.

If Harsh sold a match ticket for Rs.340 at a profit of 25%, at what price did he purchased the ticket?

A. 280
B. 255
C. 300
D. 272
Answer» D. 272
69.

Eleven bags are bought for Rs.1000 and sold at 10 for Rs.1100. What is the gain or loss in percentage?

A. 10%
B. 21%
C. 25%
D. 20%
Answer» B. 21%
70.

Vijay sells a cupboard at 14% below cost price. Had he got Rs.2086 more, he would have made a profit of 14%. What is the cost price of the cupboard?

A. 7450
B. 14900
C. 7400
D. 7500
Answer» A. 7450
71.

If selling price of 12 pens is equal to the cost price of 18 pens, find the profit percent.

A. 40%
B. 33.3%
C. 50%
D. 25%
Answer» C. 50%
Chapter: INTEREST
72.

Sam borrowed some money from his friend at simple interest of 6% per annum. He returned his friend Rs. 15600. After how much time did Sam return the money if he borrowed Rs. 12000?

A. 8 years
B. 2.5 years
C. 5 years
D. 3.5 years
Answer» C. 5 years
73.

Kabir paid Rs. 9600 as interest on a loan he took 5 years ago at 16% rate of simple interest. What was the amount he took as loan?

A. rs. 16400
B. rs. 12000
C. rs. 12500
D. rs. 18000
Answer» B. rs. 12000
74.

Suresh for 2 years invested Rs. 500 in SBI. He also invested Rs. 300 in ICICI for 4 years. At the end he received Rs. 220 from both banks as simple interest. What must have been rate of interest?

A. 10%
B. 12%
C. 11%
D. 5.5%
Answer» C. 11%
75.

Raman paid Rs. 11400 as interest after 9 years. He had borrowed some money at rate of 6%
for first two years, 9% for next three years and 14% for rest of the period. How much money did
he borrow?

A. rs. 10000
B. rs. 15000
C. rs. 12000
D. rs. 12500
Answer» C. rs. 12000
76.

Ram gets Rs. 2600 for Rs. 2000 in 5 years at some rate of simple interest. Had he invested in
other places where rate of simple interest is 3% more than current rate, how much would have
Ram got in same time?

A. rs. 2900
B. rs. 3000
C. rs. 3100
D. rs. 2800
Answer» A. rs. 2900
77.

Guddi invested some money in a bank at rate of 6% per annum. At simple interest, after 9 years, she got Rs. 8470. How much did she invest?

A. rs. 5250
B. rs. 6550
C. rs. 6400
D. rs. 5500
Answer» D. rs. 5500
78.

Aman got a salary of Rs. 8600. The salary was invested by him in two parts. Find the
difference between the two parts of his salary, if in first part he got some simple interest at 15%
per annum in 4 years, which was same as the second part which he invested at 20% for 3 years.

A. rs. 0
B. rs. 2400
C. rs. 100
D. rs. 4500
Answer» A. rs. 0
79.

Aman invests Rs. 8000 at some rate of interest. Being simple interest the money doubles in 5
years. Raj sees this and invests Rs. 6250 for 3 years at same rate of interest. How much interest
does Raj get?

A. rs. 3750
B. rs. 6250
C. rs. 3125
D. rs. 4250
Answer» A. rs. 3750
80.

If simple interest for 2 years for a sum is Rs. 600 and compound interest for the same sum for 2 years and same rate of interest is Rs. 645, what will be the rate of interest?

A. 10%
B. 15%
C. 30%
D. 5%
Answer» B. 15%
81.

In 4 years the simple interest on certain sum of money is 9/25 of the principal. The annual rate of interest is

A. 4%
B. 4(1/2)%
C. 9%
D. 10%
Answer» C. 9%
82.

A sum becomes Rs. 3000 at the rate of 12% per annum (simple interest). The same sum
becomes Rs. 3300 at the rate of 15% per annum (simple interest) in the same duration. Find the
sum and the duration.

A. rs. 2000 and 20 years
B. rs. 1900 and 8.25 years
C. rs. 1500 and 7 years
D. rs. 1800 and 5.5 years
Answer» D. rs. 1800 and 5.5 years
83.

An amount becomes 7 times in 15 years. In how many years will the same amount become 10 times? The rate of interest remains the same for both cases.

A. 20 years
B. 18.75 years
C. 22.50 years
D. 21.50 years
Answer» C. 22.50 years
84.

In 40 years an amount becomes 6 times the original amount. What is the rate of interest?

A. 12.5%
B. 24%
C. 6.67%
D. 34%
Answer» A. 12.5%
85.

A TV can be bought for Rs. 20000 cash or by paying in four equal monthly installments with
an initial down payment of Rs. 4000. If the rate of interest for this facility is 8% per annum, then
what would be the installment charged for each month?

A. rs. 4000
B. rs. 4106.67
C. rs. 4050.33
D. rs. 4066.01
Answer» D. rs. 4066.01
86.

How much should be the annual installment to completely pay off a debt of Rs. 1078 in 6 years at 9% per annum rate of interest?

A. rs.146.35
B. rs.156.25
C. rs.126.55
D. rs.118.35
Answer» A. rs.146.35
87.

Rs. 20400 was divided in two parts and then invested. One part invested at 6.25% for 8 years
yields the same interest as the other part invested at 7% for 5 years. What is the value of smaller
part?

A. 9600
B. 8400
C. 10100
D. 6500
Answer» A. 9600
88.

1/5 part of an amount was given at 3% simple interest, 1/3 part was given at 5% simple
interest, 2/5 parts at 9% simple interest and remaining part at 11% simple interest. The total
interest received was Rs.297. How much amount was originally given?

A. 4500
B. 5500
C. 3950
D. 4200
Answer» A. 4500
89.

A man got Rs. 130 less, as simple interest, when he invested Rs. 2000 for 4 years as compared to investing Rs. 2250 for same duration. What is the rate of interest?

A. 12%
B. 13%
C. 12.5%
D. 10.50%
Answer» B. 13%
90.

Find the principal which yields a simple interest of Rs. 20 and compound interest of Rs. 21 in two years, at the same percent rate per annum?

A. rs. 520
B. rs. 480
C. rs. 420
D. rs. 200
Answer» D. rs. 200
91.

A sum of Rs. 4000 amounts to Rs. 4600 in 5 years at a certain rate of simple interest. What would be the amount, if the rate of interest is increased by 3 %.

A. rs. 4900
B. rs. 5000
C. rs. 5200
D. rs. 5600
Answer» C. rs. 5200
92.

Akhil borrowed a certain sum of money at the rate of 6%, 9% and 14% for a period of first
two years, next three years and beyond the period of five years respectively. If at the end of nine
years, he paid Rs. 8550 as interest, then find the sum of money he had borrowed.

A. rs. 9,000
B. rs.14,000
C. rs.15,000
D. rs.18,000
Answer» A. rs. 9,000
93.

r. Karan borrowed a certain amount at 6% per annum simple interest for 9 years. After 9 years, he returned Rs. 8110/-. Find out the amount that he borrowed.

A. rs. 4,900
B. rs. 5,000
C. rs. 5,100
D. rs. 5266
Answer» D. rs. 5266
94.

In how many years, Rs. 200 will produce the same interest @ 5 % as Rs. 900 produce in 2 years @ 3 ½ %?

A. 6.3 years
B. 8.2 years
C. 9 years
D. 12 years
Answer» A. 6.3 years
95.

certain sum earns simple interest of Rs. 800 in 2 years at a certain rate of interest. If the same
sum earns compound interest of Rs. 845 in the same period of 2 years, What must be the rate of
interest?

A. 5% p.a.
B. 7.5% p.a.
C. 10% p.a.
D. 12.5% p.a.
Answer» A. 5% p.a.
96.

Find the simple interest on Rs. 78000 at 15(2/5) % per annum for 9 months.

A. rs. 7804
B. rs. 8979
C. rs. 8046
D. rs. 9009
Answer» D. rs. 9009
97.

Simple interest at x% for x years will come out to be Rs x on a sum of Rs?

A. x
B. 100/x
C. 100/x2
D. 100x
Answer» B. 100/x
98.

What is the minimum number of years upon which SI on Rs 2600 at 6.67% interest rate will be in whole number?

A. 2
B. 6
C. 3
D. 4
Answer» C. 3
99.

What time will be taken by an amount of Rs. 900 to yield Rs. 81 as interest at 4.5% per annum of simple interest?

A. 2 years
B. 1 years
C. 3 years
D. 4 years
Answer» A. 2 years
Chapter: LINEAR PROGRAMMING PROBLEM
100.

Operation research approach is

A. multi-disciplinary
B. artificial
C. intuitive
D. all of the above
Answer» D. all of the above
Tags
  • Question and answers in Business Mathematics,
  • Business Mathematics multiple choice questions and answers,
  • Business Mathematics Important MCQs,
  • Solved MCQs for Business Mathematics,
  • Business Mathematics MCQs with answers PDF download